Category Archives: Thailand Visa

Thailand Visa / Tourist Visa

Thailand Visa for Tourists Required documents for a tourist visa are: 1. One completed and signed visa application form 2. One recent passport-sized photograph (3.5 x 4.5cm) 3. Passport (valid for no less than 6 months) 4. Airline ticket or … Continue reading

Share
Posted in Thailand, Thailand Visa | Tagged , | Leave a comment

Thailand Visa, frequently asked questions

Thailand Visa Frequently Asked Questions Q:    As a businessman, I need to travel a lot. I have to go to Thailand very frequently on business. Is there any facility for frequent business travelers like me?

Share
Posted in Thailand, Thailand Visa | Tagged | Leave a comment

Visa Thailand, the retirement visa

Visa Thailand / Retirement Visa If you wish to stay longer than 3 month, you already reach the age of 50 years and your living expenses are covered, the Retirement Visa will be the easiest solution for you.

Share
Posted in Thailand Culture, Thailand Visa | Tagged | 1 Comment